Senior Co-Curricular Timetable

Monday
8.00-8.35am U14  Rugby Astro Mr Hogarth
8.00-8.35am U12 Cricket Astro Mr Harris
12.30-12.55pm Choir Rm M1 Mr Hopkinson
12.30-12.50pm Maths Homework Club T1 Mrs Leonard
12.20-12.50pm Under 15 Rugby S&C Gym Mr Hogarth
12.30-12.50pm Basketball Gym Mr Hogarth
12.30-12.55pm Art Club Art 1 Mr Wells
4.00-5.00pm 1st XV/Bulldogs Rugby S&C Gym Mr Hogarth
4.00-5.00pm Under 13 Rugby Astro Mr Jackson
 Tuesday
8.00-8.35am Politics Club Rm 14 Mr Paterson
8.00-8.35am U15 Rugby Astro Mr Hogarth
8.10-8.35am U13 Cricket Gym Mr Harris
12.30-12.55pm Orchestra Rm M1 Mr Hopkinson
12.20-12.50pm Under 15 Rugby S&C Gym Mr Hogarth
12.30-12.50pm Basketball Gym Mr Hogarth
12.30-12.55pm GCSE Spanish Conversation Rm 13 Ms Quinn
4.00-5.00pm Power Boxing Gym Mr Harris
4.00-5.00pm Warhammer Club Rm 16 Mr Tucker
4.00-5.00pm Year 10 & 11 DT Workshop Design Rm Mr Newton
4.15-6.15pm Sculpture Workshops Art Room Mr Wells
 Wednesday
 8.00-8.35am U16 Rugby Astro  Mr Hogarth
8.10-8.35am U14 Cricket Astro Mr Harris
12.20-12.50pm Under 15 & 16 Rugby S&C Gym Mr Hogarth/Mr Jackson
12.30-12.55pm GCSE French Conversation Rm 21 Mr Dixon
12.30-12.50pm Table Tennis Gym Mr Hogarth
12.35-12.55pm Year 7-11 Maths Challenge Club Rm 15 Mr Black
12.35-12.55pm Year 7 & 8 Science Club S3 Mrs Whitaker
4.00-5.00pm Council of Elrond Rm17 Mr Tucker
4.00-5.00pm Year 7 & 8 Football Astro Mr Waterson
4.00-5.00pm Table Tennis Club* Hall Mr Ainley
4.00-5.00pm Eagles Basketball Gym Mr George
4.15-5.15pm Mandarin* (10 weeks starting 18th Sept) Rm 13 Mrs Kuo
 Thursday
8.00-8.35am U13 Rugby Astro Mr Hogarth
12.20-12.55pm 1st XV & Falcons Academy S&C Gym Mr Jackson
12.20-12.55pm Computer Science GCSE Club ICT 2 Mrs Given
12.25-12.55pm UNESCO Club Rm 14 Mrs Dunn
12.30-12.55pm Comic Book Club Library Mr Caulfield
12.30-12.55pm GCSE Spanish Conversation Rm 13 Ms Quinn
12.30-12.55pm GCSE French Conversation Rm 21 Mr Dixon
12.30-12.55pm Photography Club (after half term) Art 1 Mr Sensicle
 4.00-5.00pm Under 12 Rugby Astro Mr Hogarth
4.00-5.00pm Badminton Club Gym Mr Sander
4.00-5.00pm Rock Club M1 Mr Hopkinson
4.15-5.00pm Gold DofE (Walking) Rm 13 Mr Drax
Friday
8.00-8.35am Debating Club Library Miss Vitty
8.00-8.35am U12 Rugby Astro Mr Hogarth
8.10-8.35am U15 Cricket Gym Mr Harris
12.20-12.50pm U15/16/Dogs/1stXV Lineouts Gym Mr Hogarth
12.30-12.55pm GCSE Spanish Conversation Rm 13 Ms Quinn
12.30-12.55pm GCSE French Conversation Rm 21 Mr Dixon
12.30-12.50pm Music Theory Drop In M1 Mr Hopkinson
12.30-12.55pm Book Club Library Mrs Brown/Mrs Robinson
4.00-5.00pm 1st XV Rugby Astro Mr Hogarth
4.00-5.00pm Year 12 & 13 DT Workshop Design Rm Mr Newton
4.00-5.00pm ManHealth Library Ms Vacher

*Denotes payment required.

Please address specific enquiries to the member of staff running the activity or to Mr Harris.


Over 97% of boys achieving all 9-4 grades at GCSE*

*based on results from the last three years

We really enjoy the feeling of community. Within a few weeks of starting, our son knew every other boy’s name in all the year groups and the teachers knew him.

Reception parent