Parent Portal

CALENDAR

30 August 2019
Year 10-13 trip to Poland
31 August 2019
Year 10-13 trip to Poland
1 September 2019
Year 10-13 trip to Poland
2 September 2019
Year 10-13 trip to Poland returns
5 September 2019
Autumn term begins
7 September 2019
1st XV rugby v Coast District (Percy Park RFC)
10:30 am
13 September 2019
DofE Gold practice canoeing
4:30 pm
14 September 2019
DofE Gold practice canoeing
Under 13, 15 & 1st XV rugby v Austin Friars (A)
10:30 am
15 September 2019
DofE Gold practice canoeing
16 September 2019
Parents’ forum (Grove Hall)
6:00 pm
18 September 2019
2nd XV rugby v Tyne Metropolitan College (Kingston Park)
2:30 pm
20 September 2019
DofE Gold practice canoeing
4:30 pm
21 September 2019
DofE Gold practice canoeing
Under 14, 15, 2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Sedbergh (A)
12:00 pm
22 September 2019
DofE Gold practice canoeing
24 September 2019
Year 13 parents’ evening (Grove Hall)
4:15 pm
25 September 2019
Under 16 & 2nd XV rugby v St Peter’s, York (Darlington Mowden Park RFC)
3:00 pm
27 September 2019
Under 18 football v Kings School, Chester (Druid Park)
2:00 pm
28 September 2019
Under 12, 14, 15, 2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Durham School (A)
10:30 am
DofE Gold practice walking
1:00 pm
29 September 2019
DofE Gold practice walking
30 September 2019
DofE Gold practice walking
1 October 2019
DofE Gold practice walking
2 October 2019
Annual sports presentation evening (Kingston Park)
7:00 pm
5 October 2019
Under 14, 15, 16 & 1st XV rugby v Sedbergh (Kingston Park)
2:30 pm
9 October 2019
2nd XV rugby v Bede Academy (A)
3:30 pm
10 October 2019
Year 12 Applied Business trip to Alton Towers
12 October 2019
Under 14, 16 & 1st XV rugby v Yarm School
10:30 am
16 October 2019
DofE Gold qualifying canoeing
2nd XV rugby v Emmanuel College
3:00 pm
DofE Gold qualifying walking
4:30 pm
17 October 2019
DofE Gold qualifying canoeing
DofE Gold qualifying walking
18 October 2019
DofE Gold qualifying canoeing
DofE Gold qualifying walking
19 October 2019
DofE Gold qualifying canoeing
DofE Gold qualifying walking
Under 13, 14, 15, 2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Giggleswick
11:00 am
20 October 2019
DofE Gold qualifying canoeing
DofE Gold qualifying walking
22 October 2019
Joint concert with Newcastle Cathedral
6:00 pm
23 October 2019
2nd XV rugby v RGS 3rd (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
7 November 2019
Senior mathematical challenge
9 November 2019
2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Dame Allan’s (Northern RFC)
10:30 am
2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Dame Allan’s (Northern RFC)
10:30 am
11 November 2019
Year 12 Geography field trip (Newbiggin-by-the-Sea)
13 November 2019
2nd XV rugby v St Thomas More, Blaydon (Blaydon RFC)
4:00 pm
16 November 2019
Under 14, 15, 2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Ampleforth College (A)
2:30 pm
20 November 2019
2nd XV rugby v Kings Priory (A)
2:45 pm
23 November 2019
1st XV rugby Tom Burrows cup (Silcoates)
10:30 am
30 November 2019
1st XV Newcastle rugby festival
10:30 am
5 December 2019
Senior School Christmas Concert (Grove Hall)
7:00 pm
7 December 2019
Under 12, 13, 14, 15&17 rugby (Blaydon)
9:00 am
1st XV rugby v Longridge Towers School (A)
10:30 am
11 December 2019
GCSE and A level Art & Graphics mock examinations (The Grove)
12 December 2019
GCSE and A level Art & Graphics mock examinations (The Grove)
13 December 2019
Autumn term ends
Senior School carol service
10:00 am