Parent Portal

CALENDAR

30 August 2019
Year 10-13 trip to Poland
31 August 2019
Year 10-13 trip to Poland
1 September 2019
Year 10-13 trip to Poland
2 September 2019
Year 10-13 trip to Poland returns
5 September 2019
Autumn term begins
7 September 2019
1st XV rugby v Coast District (Percy Park RFC)
10:30 am
Under 13&15 rugby v Kings Priory (Percy Park RFC)
10:30 am
12 September 2019
Under 14A rugby v Harton Academy (A)
3:45 pm
Year 10 ‘Into GCSEs’ presentation event (Grove Hall)
4:30 pm
14 September 2019
Under 12 RGS rugby festival (A)
9:30 am
Under 13, 15 & 1st XV rugby v Austin Friars (A)
10:30 am
16 September 2019
Under 14A rugby v Emmanuel College (A)
3:30 pm
Parents’ forum (Grove Hall)
6:00 pm
17 September 2019
Under 15A rugby v Emmanuel College (A)
3:30 pm
18 September 2019
2nd XV rugby v Tyne Metropolitan College (Kingston Park)
2:30 pm
Under 16 rugby v Bede Academy (A)
3:30 pm
19 September 2019
Under 13B rugby v Dame Allan’s and Bede Academy (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
Under 13A rugby v St Mary’s Catholic School (A)
3:30 pm
New starters’ tutorial evening (Grove Hall)
4:30 pm
20 September 2019
Coast to coast cycle ride
Under 12B&C rugby v Dame Allan’s (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
21 September 2019
Coast to coast cycle ride
Under 14, 15, 2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Sedbergh (A)
12:00 pm
22 September 2019
Coast to coast cycle ride
Under 12 Barnard Castle rugby festival (A)
10:30 am
23 September 2019
Under 14B rugby v RGS B&C
2:30 pm
Under 14A rugby v KEVI, Morpeth (A)
4:00 pm
24 September 2019
Under 15B rugby v Bede Academy and RGS B&C (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
Under 15A rugby v KEVI, Morpeth (A)
4:00 pm
25 September 2019
European Day of Languages Year 5 and Year 8 to team up for activity at The Grove
2:15 pm
Under 16 & 2nd XV rugby v St Peter’s, York (Darlington Mowden Park RFC)
3:00 pm
26 September 2019
Year 10 introduction to GCSE Geography visit to Kielder
Under 13A&B rugby v St Thomas More, Blaydon (A)
4:00 pm
27 September 2019
Under 18 football v Kings School, Chester (Druid Park)
2:00 pm
Under 12A&B rugby v Emmanuel College and Kings Priory (Northern RFC)
2:45 pm
28 September 2019
Under 12, 14, 15, 2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Durham School (A)
10:30 am
30 September 2019
Under 14B rugby v Bede Academy
3:30 pm
Under 14A rugby v Gosforth Academy
3:45 pm
2 October 2019
Annual sports presentation evening (Kingston Park)
7:00 pm
5 October 2019
Years 4 to 8 Mowden cross country
1:30 pm
Under 14, 15, 16 & 1st XV rugby v Sedbergh (Kingston Park)
2:30 pm
9 October 2019
Under 16 rugby v Austin Friars (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
2nd XV rugby v Bede Academy (A)
3:30 pm
10 October 2019
Under 13A&B rugby v Emmanuel College (A)
3:30 pm
12 October 2019
Under 14, 16 & 1st XV rugby v Yarm School
10:30 am
Under 12, 13 & 15 rugby v Yarm School
10:30 am
14 October 2019
Under 14 rugby county cup
16 October 2019
Under 16 rugby county cup
2nd XV rugby v Emmanuel College
3:00 pm
17 October 2019
Under 13 rugby county cup
Under 13B rugby v Grace College (Northern RFC)
3:00 pm
18 October 2019
Year 9 Geography Ambassadors day (Northumbria University)
10:00 am
Under 12A,B&C rugby v RGS (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
19 October 2019
Under 13, 14, 15, 2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Giggleswick
11:00 am
21 October 2019
Under 14A&B rugby v Kings Priory (A)
2:30 pm
22 October 2019
Under 15A&B rugby v Kings Priory (A)
2:30 pm
Joint concert with Newcastle Cathedral
6:00 pm
Year 11 trip to see An Inspector Calls
7:00 pm
23 October 2019
2nd XV rugby v RGS 3rd (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
Under 16 rugby v KEVI, Morpeth (A)
3:45 pm
7 November 2019
Senior mathematical challenge
9 November 2019
2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Dame Allan’s (Northern RFC)
10:30 am
Under 14&15 rugby v Dame Allan’s (A)
10:30 am
Under 14&15 rugby v Dame Allan’s (A)
10:30 am
2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Dame Allan’s (Northern RFC)
10:30 am
10 November 2019
Under 12 mixed B&C rugby v Kings Priory (Priors Park)
2:30 pm
Under 12 mixed B&C rugby v Grace College (A)
3:15 pm
11 November 2019
Under 14B rugby v Kings Priory (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
12 November 2019
Under 16 rugby v Harton Academy (A)
3:45 pm
13 November 2019
2nd XV rugby v St Thomas More, Blaydon (Blaydon RFC)
4:00 pm
14 November 2019
Under 13A&B rugby v Chantry Middle School (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
15 November 2019
Under 12A&B rugby v St Thomas More, Blaydon (Blaydon RFC)
4:00 pm
16 November 2019
Under 14, 15, 2nd XV & 1st XV rugby v Ampleforth College (A)
2:30 pm
20 November 2019
Author visit – Tom Palmer
2nd XV rugby v Kings Priory (A)
2:45 pm
21 November 2019
Year 9 Geography field trip (York)
Under 13A&B rugby v The Chorister School, Durham (A)
2:30 pm
22 November 2019
Under 12A rugby v Chantry Middle School (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
23 November 2019
1st XV rugby Tom Burrows cup (Silcoates)
10:30 am
Under 12, 13&14 rugby v Silcoates and Hull Collegiate (Silcoates)
10:30 am
27 November 2019
Under 16 rugby v St Thomas More, Blaydon (Blaydon RFC)
4:00 pm
29 November 2019
Under 12A&B rugby v Harton Academy (A)
3:45 pm
30 November 2019
1st XV Newcastle rugby festival
10:30 am
3 December 2019
Year 7 trip to see The Snow Queen (Northern Stage)
Year 11 parents’ evening (Grove Hall)
4:30 pm
5 December 2019
Senior School Christmas Concert (Grove Hall)
7:00 pm
7 December 2019
Under 12, 13, 14, 15&17 rugby (Blaydon)
9:00 am
1st XV rugby v Longridge Towers School (A)
10:30 am
10 December 2019
Year 11 A level choices deadline
Under 15A rugby v Harton Academy (A)
3:45 pm
Under 15A rugby v Harton Academy (A)
3:45 pm
11 December 2019
GCSE and A level Art & Graphics mock examinations (The Grove)
12 December 2019
GCSE and A level Art & Graphics mock examinations (The Grove)
13 December 2019
Autumn term ends
Senior School carol service
10:00 am