Parent Portal

CALENDAR

26 February 2020
Year 11-13 internal exam week (The Grove)
Durham Under 16 rugby 7s (Durham School)
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
NSB Under 18 rugby 7s (Northern RFC)
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Under 11 Mowden football tournament (A)
2:00 pm
27 February 2020
Year 11-13 internal exam week (The Grove)
NSB Under 13 rugby 7s (Northern RFC)
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Under 12 CVL football (Kenton School)
3:15 pm
28 February 2020
Year 11-13 internal exam week (The Grove)
Under 11 NSB 7s
1:30 pm
Under 12 CVL football (Goals, Gosforth Park)
1:40 pm - 5:00 pm
29 February 2020
Sedbergh Under 14 rugby 7s (A)
Woodhouse Grove Under 12 rugby 7s (A)
2 March 2020
County Under 14 rugby 7s (tbc)
1:00 pm
3 March 2020
1st XV travel to national vase rugby semi-final
3:00 pm
Tyneside Schools swimming gala (RGS)
4:00 pm
4 March 2020
Author event – Anthony McGowan (The Grove)
Author visit – Anthony McGowan (Years 7-9)
County Under 16 rugby 7s (tbc)
1:00 pm
Under 9 Mowden football tournament (A)
2:00 pm
1st XV national vase rugby semi-final (Langley School) and return to NSB
2:30 pm
5 March 2020
Year 12 Biology – operating theatre live event (Jesmond Park Academy)
County Under 13 rugby 7s (tbc)
St Olave’s Under 12 rugby 7s (A)
Under 8&9 football v Mowden (A)
1:15 pm
6 March 2020
Year 12 operating theatre live
Under 11 A&B football/rugby v Hexham (A) – cancelled
2:00 pm
7 March 2020
Barnard Castle Under 15 rugby 7s (A)
Six Nations match screening fundraiser (The Grove)
3:45 pm
9 March 2020
Under 14 football v Dame Allan’s (tbc)
10 March 2020
Year 11-13 Art trip to Edinburgh
Under 15 hockey v Durham School (A)
3:00 pm
11 March 2020
Under 11 Mowden rugby 7s (A)
1:00 pm
County Under 18 rugby 7s (Percy Park RFC)
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
2nd XI football v Kings Priory (tbc)
2:30 pm
12 March 2020
Year 1 & 2 Charity Sleepover at North Avenue
Holocaust survivor visit (The Grove)
Year 13 parents’ evening (The Grove)
4:30 pm
13 March 2020
Chicago: joint musical with Westfield School (Northern Stage)
Charity Breakfast at North Avenue
7:30 am
14 March 2020
Pocklington Under 12 rugby 7s (A)
Chicago: joint school musical with Westfield School – matinee and evening performances (Northern Stage)
Mowden Hall Under 13 rugby 7s (A)
1:00 pm
15 March 2020
Mount St Mary’s Under 18 rugby 7s (A)
16 March 2020
Under 14 A&B football v Benfield School (A)
3:00 pm
17 March 2020
County Under 15 rugby 7s (tbc)
1:00 pm
Under 10 A&B football v NPS (H)
2:00 pm
Under 15 football v Jesmond Park Academy (A)
3:30 pm
18 March 2020
Under 11 Bow football tournament (A)
1:00 pm
1st XI football v Dame Allan’s (Northern RFC)
2:30 pm
Under 15 hockey festival (Westfield School)
4:15 pm
19 March 2020
Year 11 parents’ evening (The Grove)
4:30 pm
20 March 2020
Under 15 football v Birkdale School (Northern RFC)
County Under 13 rugby 7s (Dame Allan’s)
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
22 March 2020
Rosslyn Park Under 13 rugby 7s (London)
23 March 2020
Under 14 football v Studio West (Northern RFC)
Year 12 Physics masterclass (Durham University)
Rosslyn Park Under 13 rugby 7s (London)
Table tennis v RGS (The Grove)
4:00 pm
24 March 2020
Years 5&6 NSB football tournament
Under 15 football v St Mary’s Catholic High School (A)
Rosslyn Park Under 13 rugby 7s (London)
Nursery, Reception Year 1 Parents’ Evening
4:00 pm
25 March 2020
Robinwood Trip
Under 8&9 football v NPS (A)
2:30 pm
Under 15 hockey festival (Westfield School)
4:15 pm
26 March 2020
DofE Silver canoeing practice expedition (Kielder/North Tyne)
DofE Silver walking training (Swaledale)
Under 13 football v Studio West (tbc)
Years 3&4 NSB football tournament
1:00 pm
Years 3,4 and 5 Parents’ Evening
4:15 pm
Year 12 parents’ evening (The Grove)
4:30 pm
27 March 2020
DofE Silver canoeing practice expedition (Kielder/North Tyne)
DofE Silver walking training (Swaledale)
Under 12 football v Studio West (tbc)
Under 11 A&B football v RGS (A)
10:45 am
28 March 2020
DofE Silver canoeing practice expedition (Kielder/North Tyne)
DofE Silver walking training (Swaledale)
30 March 2020
Under 14 football v RGS (Northern RFC)
Nursery, Reception, Year 1 Parents’ Evening
4:00 pm
31 March 2020
UKMT team maths challenge (Durham Johnston School)
Years 3,4 and 5 Parents’ Evening
4:15 pm
1 April 2020
House music competition (The Grove)
Easter Service
9:15 am
2 April 2020
UNESCO club trip (Lake District world heritage site)
3 April 2020
Last day of spring term
5 April 2020
Senior ski trip (Year 9-13)
6 April 2020
Senior ski trip (Year 9-13)
7 April 2020
Senior ski trip (Year 9-13)
8 April 2020
Senior ski trip (Year 9-13)
9 April 2020
Senior ski trip (Year 9-13)
10 April 2020
Senior ski trip (Year 9-13)
11 April 2020
Senior ski trip (Year 9-13)
12 April 2020
Senior ski trip (Year 9-13)
21 April 2020
Start of summer term
27 April 2020
Year 2 Parents’ Meeting
4:00 pm
28 April 2020
Year 7 parents’ evening (The Grove)
4:30 pm
5 May 2020
Year 2 Parents’ Meeting
4:00 pm